ltds.uk / companies / 16509863
HUE LALA LTD
North Kiln Portsmouth Road, Ripley, Woking, England, GU23 6EZ
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 13921
Company Information
Registered AddressNorth Kiln Portsmouth Road, Ripley, Woking, England, GU23 6EZ
Incorporated10 June 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 13921 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due10 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due10 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed26 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HUE LALA LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HUE LALA LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HUE LALA LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HUE LALA LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HUE LALA LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BNPM 64 LIMITED Active
- JHBUILDING@WORK LIMITED Active
- BIOHOC GROUP LTD Active
- SARAH POWELL YOGA LTD Active
- TEJASE YOGA TRAINING LTD Active
- TIME FOR YOU RICHMOND LTD Active
- TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD Active
- BOOKER SPARX LTD Active
Similar Companies
- COMMERCIAL AWNINGS LIMITED Active
- COMMERCIAL BLINDS DIRECT LTD Active
- DESIRED EFFECT UPHOLSTERY LIMITED Active
- SMITHS BLINDS LTD Active
- ANNE LOUISE INTERIORS LTD Active
- K K PEARL DECOR LIMITED Active
- NORTON SUPPLY LIMITED Active
- IN STITCHES BY JULIE BLACK LTD Active
Watch HUE LALA LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch